Black Spruce Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Prospect Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,359'
NY Rank : 711
NY Prominence Rank : 40
County Warren
Quad Warrensburg
Coords : 43.4214°N, 73.7676°W Notice

Rise : 1,489'
Saddle 870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pharaoh Mountain
Proximate Parent Moose Mountain
Isolation : 10.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index