Bald Peak
 
WY
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Bald Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,633'
WY Rank : 1761
WY Prominence Rank : 233
County Park
Quad Bald Peak
Coords : 44.8191°N, 109.3224°W Notice

Rise : 1,053'
Saddle 7,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8885
Proximate Parent Dead Indian Hill
Isolation : 4.98 miles
Shoshone National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Peak
Image submitted by:  musicman82 05-15-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index