West Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wells Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,690'
NY Rank : 386
NY Prominence Rank : 134
County Saratoga
Quad Stony Creek
Coords : 43.3770°N, 73.9708°W Notice

Rise : 980'
Saddle 1,710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buck Mountain
Proximate Parent Tenant Mountain
Isolation : 6.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
West Mountain
Image submitted by:  ScAtTeRbOnE 11-01-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index