Ampersand Mountains (HP)
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ampersand Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,330'
NY Rank : 137
NY Prominence Rank : 51
County Franklin
Quad Ampersand Lake
Coords : 44.2347°N, 74.2027°W Notice

Rise : 1,346'
Saddle 1,984'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3415
Proximate Parent 3415
Isolation : 3.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index