Loon Lake Mountains (HP)
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,330'
NY Rank : 136
NY Prominence Rank : 32
County Franklin
Quad Debar Mountain
Coords : 44.5582°N, 74.1516°W Notice

Rise : 1,600'
Saddle 1,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3365
Proximate Parent 3365
Isolation : 15.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index