High Peak
 
NY
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Kaaterskill High Peak"
Elevation : 3,655'
NY Rank : 76
NY Prominence Rank : 22
County Greene
Quad Kaaterskill
Coords : 42.1621°N, 74.0802°W Notice

Rise : 1,705'
Saddle 1,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blackhead
Proximate Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Isolation : 4.17 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   30 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Peak
wayfarer
 01-02-2011
High Peak
wayfarer
 01-02-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index