Street Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Flag Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,150'
NY Rank : 25
NY Prominence Rank : 53
County Essex
Quad Street Mountain
Coords : 44.1793°N, 74.0271°W Notice

Rise : 1,280'
Saddle 2,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Marshall, Mount
Proximate Parent Algonquin Peak
Isolation : 3.18 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   35 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index