Iron Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Claim Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,770'
WY Rank : 1686
WY Prominence Rank : 2027
County Fremont
Quad Miners Delight
Coords : 42.5547°N, 108.7451°W Notice

Rise : 380'
Saddle 8,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9350
Proximate Parent Limestone Mountain
Isolation : 2.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index