Bradley Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Seminoe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,948'
WY Rank : 1604
WY Prominence Rank : 33
County Carbon
Quad Bradley Peak
Coords : 42.1673°N, 107.0577°W Notice

Rise : 2,058'
Saddle 6,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ferris Mountains, East
Proximate Parent 9630
Isolation : 10.14 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index