Green Knoll
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Middle Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 9,140'
WY Rank : 1514
WY Prominence Rank : 929
County Lincoln
Quad Big Park
Coords : 42.3055°N, 110.7601°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 8,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9482
Proximate Parent 9482
Isolation : 4.72 miles
Bridger National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index