Pinochle Peak
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buck Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,122'
OR Rank : 3553
OR Prominence Rank : 526
County Tillamook
Quad Rogers Peak
Coords : 45.7057°N, 123.6093°W Notice

Rise : 942'
Saddle 2,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3250
Proximate Parent 3250
Isolation : 2.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index