Whiskey Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Whiskey Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 9,230'
WY Rank : 1479
WY Prominence Rank : 24
County Fremont
Quad Whiskey Peak
Coords : 42.3104°N, 107.5740°W Notice

Rise : 2,235'
Saddle 6,995'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10494
Proximate Parent Ferris Mountains, West
Isolation : 11.74 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Southern contour higher than contour with Rapid Benchmark 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Whiskey Peak
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Whiskey Peak
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
Whiskey Peak
kirkmallory
 07-31-2017
Whiskey Peak
mikeofferman
 10-21-2018
Whiskey Peak
Victor Zhou
 07-12-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index