Soosap Peak
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Arquette Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,661'
County Clackamas
Quad Soosap Peak
Coords : 45.0717°N, 122.2598°W Notice

Rise : 201'
Saddle 4,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Fork Mountain
Proximate Parent South Fork Mountain
Isolation : 1.66 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index