Bald Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Corner Mtn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,585'
WY Rank : 1314
WY Prominence Rank : 2639
County Albany
Quad Rex Lake
Coords : 41.3398°N, 106.1040°W Notice

Rise : 325'
Saddle 9,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10164
Proximate Parent 10164
Isolation : 2.07 miles
Medicine Bow National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Mountain
JoeGrim
 09-08-2010
Bald Mountain
John Kirk
 05-31-2017
Bald Mountain
mikeofferman
 06-24-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index