Indian Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Waucoma Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,920'
OR Rank : 2004
OR Prominence Rank : 406
County Hood River
Quad Wahtum Lake
Coords : 45.5483°N, 121.8288°W Notice

Rise : 1,060'
Saddle 3,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Defiance, Mount
Proximate Parent Blue Ridge
Isolation : 8.33 miles
Mount Hood National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Indian Mountain
Image submitted by:  BobBolton 04-29-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index