Holland Point
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dinner Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,060'
OR Rank : 1823
OR Prominence Rank : 544
County Lane
Quad Holland Point
Coords : 43.6638°N, 122.5765°W Notice

Rise : 920'
Saddle 4,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grass Mountain
Proximate Parent Noonday Ridge
Isolation : 4.78 miles
Umpqua National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index