Indian Ridge
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Indian Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,871'
WY Rank : 1168
WY Prominence Rank : 891
County Lincoln
Quad Devils Hole Creek
Coords : 42.2741°N, 110.6281°W Notice

Rise : 571'
Saddle 9,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9900
Proximate Parent 9900
Isolation : 5.96 miles
Bridger National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index