Otis Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Malheur Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,077'
OR Rank : 825
OR Prominence Rank : 2061
County Harney
Quad Otis Mountain
Coords : 43.9625°N, 118.4161°W Notice

Rise : 487'
Saddle 5,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Antelope Mountain
Proximate Parent Antelope Mountain
Isolation : 5.26 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index