Light Peak
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Drake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,325'
OR Rank : 126
OR Prominence Rank : 1877
County Lake
Quad Crook Peak
Coords : 42.3037°N, 120.1487°W Notice

Rise : 515'
Saddle 7,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Drake Peak
Proximate Parent Drake Peak
Isolation : 1.30 miles
Fremont National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Light Peak
Swithich
 07-09-2011
Light Peak
Swithich
 07-09-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index