Boot Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gila City Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,080'
AZ Rank : 7453
AZ Prominence Rank : 896
County Yuma
Quad Laguna Dam
Coords : 32.7917°N, 114.3997°W Notice

Rise : 770'
Saddle 310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2656
Proximate Parent 1656
Isolation : 4.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index