Lone Butte
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jackson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,258'
County Maricopa
Quad Lone Butte
Coords : 33.2620°N, 112.0324°W Notice

Rise : 153'
Saddle 1,105'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Suappoa, Mount
Proximate Parent Suappoa, Mount
Isolation : 5.26 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index