Bell Butte
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Broadway Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,369'
County Maricopa
Quad Tempe
Coords : 33.4069°N, 111.9674°W Notice

Rise : 204'
Saddle 1,165'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Suappoa, Mount
Proximate Parent Tempe Butte
Isolation : 2.35 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bell Butte
Image submitted by:  Azb1 02-21-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index