Baker Peaks (HP)
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Poso Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,415'
AZ Rank : 7289
AZ Prominence Rank : 722
County Yuma
Quad Tacna
Coords : 32.6433°N, 113.9979°W Notice

Rise : 840'
Saddle 575'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1790
Proximate Parent 1512
Isolation : 7.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index