Klothos Temple
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Long Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,666'
AZ Rank : 7045
AZ Prominence Rank : 769
County Yuma
Quad Dome
Coords : 32.7612°N, 114.2641°W Notice

Rise : 816'
Saddle 850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mugg Benchmark
Proximate Parent Mugg Benchmark
Isolation : 3.92 miles
Muggins Mountain Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index