Aguila Mountains (HP)
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Eagle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,800'
AZ Rank : 6893
AZ Prominence Rank : 368
County Yuma
Quad Aguila Mountains NE
Coords : 32.6461°N, 113.3418°W Notice

Rise : 1,075'
Saddle 725'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2976
Proximate Parent Cholla Benchmark
Isolation : 11.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Aguila Mountains (HP)
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Aguila Mountains (HP)
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Aguila Mountains (HP)
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index