Bald Knoll
 
WY
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Deadline Ridge
Elevation : 10,315'
WY Rank : 970
WY Prominence Rank : 65
County Sublette
Quad Pine Grove Ridge
Coords : 42.3997°N, 110.4843°W Notice

Rise : 1,575'
Saddle 8,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10940
Proximate Parent Darby, Mount
Isolation : 9.48 miles
Bridger National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Knoll
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 09-04-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index