Black Butte
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Vulcan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,379'
AZ Rank : 6067
AZ Prominence Rank : 4883
County La Paz
Quad Alamo Dam SE
Coords : 34.0765°N, 113.5486°W Notice

Rise : 369'
Saddle 2,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4735
Proximate Parent Little Buckskin Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 2.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index