Margies Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Skull Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,493'
AZ Rank : 5897
AZ Prominence Rank : 336
County Maricopa
Quad Margies Peak
Coords : 33.1592°N, 112.6060°W Notice

Rise : 1,113'
Saddle 1,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2792
Proximate Parent Sheep Mountain
Isolation : 5.47 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Margies Peak
AzScott
 03-15-2010
Margies Peak
ScottSurgent
 03-02-2015
Margies Peak
ScottSurgent
 03-02-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index