Sawtooth Mountains (HP)
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Ventana Peak"
Elevation : 2,630'
AZ Rank : 5688
AZ Prominence Rank : 418
County Pinal
Quad Greene Reservoir
Coords : 32.6236°N, 111.7231°W Notice

Rise : 1,025'
Saddle 1,605'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2790
Proximate Parent West Silver Bell Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 9.11 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sawtooth Mountains (HP)
Azb1
 02-03-2013
Sawtooth Mountains (HP)
Azb1
 02-03-2013
Sawtooth Mountains (HP)
Azb1
 02-03-2013
Sawtooth Mountains (HP)
trompe la morte
 12-07-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index