Horse Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,976'
AZ Rank : 5182
AZ Prominence Rank : 6858
County Yavapai
Quad Chalk Mountain
Coords : 34.0427°N, 111.6580°W Notice

Rise : 316'
Saddle 2,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4561
Proximate Parent 3821
Isolation : 3.50 miles
Mazatzal Wilderness
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index