Black Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ajo 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,008'
AZ Rank : 5146
AZ Prominence Rank : 219
County Pima
Quad Ajo South
Coords : 32.3236°N, 112.8429°W Notice

Rise : 1,338'
Saddle 1,670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3290
Proximate Parent Childs Benchmark
Isolation : 7.45 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Black Mountain
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index