Black Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cave Creek Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,398'
AZ Rank : 4753
AZ Prominence Rank : 415
County Maricopa
Quad Cave Creek
Coords : 33.8154°N, 111.9413°W Notice

Rise : 1,028'
Saddle 2,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Butte Peak
Proximate Parent 3859
Isolation : 4.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 10-24-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index