Bear Springs Knoll
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bear Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,466'
County Graham
Quad Shingle Mill Mountain
Coords : 32.8447°N, 109.9586°W Notice

Rise : 166'
Saddle 3,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blue Jay Peak
Proximate Parent Stowe Knoll
Isolation : 4.13 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index