Round Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Puertecito Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,553'
County Pima
Quad Wilbur Canyon
Coords : 31.6169°N, 111.4916°W Notice

Rise : 103'
Saddle 3,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4805
Proximate Parent 4238
Isolation : 5.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index