Black Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blackie Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,557'
AZ Rank : 4611
AZ Prominence Rank : 840
County Yavapai
Quad Date Creek Ranch
Coords : 34.1873°N, 113.1109°W Notice

Rise : 792'
Saddle 2,765'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4580
Proximate Parent Tres Alamos, South
Isolation : 5.65 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index