Rugged Mesa
 
AZ
BGN page
Alternate Names : Monroe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,390'
AZ Rank : 3892
AZ Prominence Rank : 6118
County Yavapai
Quad Bloody Basin
Coords : 34.2342°N, 111.7582°W Notice

Rise : 330'
Saddle 4,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Mountain
Proximate Parent 4434
Isolation : 1.03 miles
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index