Bishop Nose
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Hills BGN Page
Elevation : 4,425'
AZ Rank : 3854
AZ Prominence Rank : 6272
County Gila
Quad Payson South
Coords : 34.1468°N, 111.2639°W Notice

Rise : 325'
Saddle 4,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5340
Proximate Parent Squaw Nest Mountain
Isolation : 1.55 miles
Hellsgate Wilderness
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index