Buckhorn Mountains, West
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crater Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,565'
AZ Rank : 3720
AZ Prominence Rank : 665
County Yavapai
Quad Garfias Mountain
Coords : 33.9896°N, 112.4840°W Notice

Rise : 865'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Morgan Butte
Proximate Parent Morgan Butte
Isolation : 5.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index