Granite Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Otero Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,699'
AZ Rank : 3550
AZ Prominence Rank : 364
County Maricopa
Quad Maverick Mountain
Coords : 33.7910°N, 111.5612°W Notice

Rise : 1,079'
Saddle 3,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Indian Spring Peak
Proximate Parent Indian Spring Peak
Isolation : 5.24 miles
Tonto National Forest
YDS Class : 5.0 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Granite Mountain
MarkFormo
 06-21-2012
Granite Mountain
trompe la morte
 05-22-2015
Granite Mountain
trompe la morte
 05-22-2015
Granite Mountain
trompe la morte
 05-22-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index