Kentuck Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buford Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,013'
AZ Rank : 3191
AZ Prominence Rank : 1478
County Maricopa
Quad Humboldt Mountain
Coords : 33.9137°N, 111.7840°W Notice

Rise : 633'
Saddle 4,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Humboldt Mountain
Proximate Parent Humboldt Mountain
Isolation : 4.75 miles
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kentuck Mountain
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 10-31-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index