Circle I Hills
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,052'
AZ Rank : 3144
AZ Prominence Rank : 2107
County Cochise
Quad Willcox North
Coords : 32.3542°N, 109.8360°W Notice

Rise : 542'
Saddle 4,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Greasewood Mountain
Proximate Parent 5435
Isolation : 6.35 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Circle I Hills
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Circle I Hills
trompe la morte
 03-10-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index