Knob Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nachee Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,105'
AZ Rank : 3078
AZ Prominence Rank : 6264
County Cochise
Quad Knob Hill
Coords : 31.9223°N, 110.0601°W Notice

Rise : 325'
Saddle 4,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Glenn, Mount
Proximate Parent "Snowman Rock"
Isolation : 2.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index