Cooks Mesa
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : The Island, ET 3 JEK Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,190'
AZ Rank : S
County Yavapai
Quad Cooks Mesa
Coords : 34.0818°N, 111.8868°W Notice

Rise : 290'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blackjack Point
Proximate Parent 5241
Isolation : 2.02 miles
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Map spot elevation 5170 inconsistent with contours. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index