Jerusalem Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Coal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,294'
AZ Rank : 2838
AZ Prominence Rank : 411
County Pinal
Quad Jerusalem Mountain
Coords : 33.0944°N, 110.5752°W Notice

Rise : 1,034'
Saddle 4,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rawhide Mountain
Proximate Parent Rawhide Mountain
Isolation : 7.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index