Rock Butte
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rocky Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,439'
AZ Rank : 2631
AZ Prominence Rank : 5563
County Yavapai
Quad Paulden
Coords : 34.9934°N, 112.4443°W Notice

Rise : 349'
Saddle 5,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Black Mesa
Proximate Parent Big Black Mesa
Isolation : 7.88 miles
Prescott National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rock Butte
trompe la morte
 08-16-2013
Rock Butte
trompe la morte
 08-16-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index