Boneyback Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ancha Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,558'
AZ Rank : 2477
AZ Prominence Rank : 244
County Gila
Quad Greenback Creek
Coords : 33.8617°N, 111.1654°W Notice

Rise : 1,258'
Saddle 4,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Head Mountain
Proximate Parent Chubb Mountain
Isolation : 3.86 miles
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Boneyback Peak
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 11-07-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index