Chihuahua Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Hill Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,896'
County Cochise
Quad Bisbee
Coords : 31.4449°N, 109.9100°W Notice

Rise : 156'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6436
Proximate Parent Jones Hill
Isolation : 0.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chihuahua Hill
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 01-11-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index