Squaw Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 2 JEK Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,904'
AZ Rank : 2004
AZ Prominence Rank : 912
County Yavapai
Quad Cooks Mesa
Coords : 34.0793°N, 111.9858°W Notice

Rise : 764'
Saddle 5,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent New River Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent New River Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 1.39 miles
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index