Pine Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Camp Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,236'
AZ Rank : 1578
AZ Prominence Rank : 3781
County Maricopa
Quad Mine Mountain
Coords : 33.7491°N, 111.4012°W Notice

Rise : 416'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6260
Proximate Parent 6260
Isolation : 0.88 miles
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index