Confucius Temple
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Buttes North BGN Page
Elevation : 7,081'
AZ Rank : 745
AZ Prominence Rank : 533
County Coconino
Quad Shiva Temple
Coords : 36.1804°N, 112.2218°W Notice

Rise : 935'
Saddle 6,146'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kaibab Plateau
Proximate Parent Dragon Head
Isolation : 2.64 miles
Grand Canyon National Park
US Steepness Rank : 868
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index